Personal data

All data is stored securely and confidentially in adherence to the current legislation

Privacy Policy for Nextt Management

1. Data controller

Nextt Management A/S

Dampfærgevej 27-29, 5. floor

2100 Copenhagen East

2. Contact

If you have questions regarding our data processing, then you are welcome to contact us on the phone  +45 43 33 27 80 or via e-mail at nextt@nextt.dk

3. Data processing for our services

Overall, we process your data for the following recruitment purposes

  1. a) Communication with interim candidates
  2. b) Fast Executive Search
  3. c) Project management
  4. d) CFO services

Being an interim manager with Nextt Management requires you to provide us with a set of data. This data is used to match your profile with the most optimal interim assignment. Your data is exclusively shared with the relevant business, in regards to the assignment.

Nextt Management stores your data in accordance with the current legislation on data storage and the legal basis will be of adherence of the contract, jf. Privacy Regulation art.6, paragraph.1, letter b.

Nextt Management keeps your data after the

If you have decided to be a candidate with Nextt Management, then you will regularly receive e-mails with new job assignments. If you no longer wish to receive e-mails on new job postings, then please unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of our e-mails or write to us nextt@nextt.dk

Newsletter registration -consent

If you have signed up to Nextt Managements newsletter, you agree upon the fact that we may send newsletters to you. Privacy regulation for data processing can be found under article 6, paragraph 1, letter a.

We keep your data until you have decided to unsubscribe from our newsletter- either through the link at the bottom of our e-mails or by sending us a request at nextt@nextt.dk.

The processing can also take place on the basis of art.6.1, where the legitimate interest is to communicate about activities for candidates in the database and offers, including administering professional activities, issuing evaluation forms, etc.

Our legal basis for processing your personal data is Article 6.1.c. of the Personal Data Ordinance.

4. Categories of personal data

General personal data: first-and lastname, e-mailadresse, postal- address, telephone number and similar contact-data for the use of candidate registrations. In addition, information is collected for use in payroll administration – including civil registration no. for Nextt Management employees.

5. Sources

We collect personal data from the following sources:

  1. Directly from you
  2. Public business registers, such as CVR

6. Disclosure of your personal data

In some cases, we leave your personal information to data merchants, including software and IT operations providers. All data processors are subject to written instructions requiring the data processor to treat your information confidentially and take appropriate technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally destroyed, lost, degraded or come to the knowledge, misuse or otherwise processed by unauthorized persons.

7.Data security

We secure your data in accordance to the following criteria:

  1. The data is necessary to the purpose, in which it was originally collected. See point.

We delete your information when we no longer need to process it to fulfill one or more of the purposes set out above. This means that we store the information during the period in which we may be met with a claim, are required by law (eg the Accounting Act) or have another objective purpose with the storage.

Candidates who have not shown activity for 10 years are asked if they still want to be in our candidate database. In the absence of a response, they are then automatically deleted. This review is carried out once a year approx. November 20th.

No physical papers with sensitive personal information are stored without locking and shredded if they are no longer used. Unsolicited CVR ‘is requested for resubmission via Nextt Management’s web page function for this, after which the unsolicited CV is deleted from Nextt Management receiving inbox.

In some instances we use third parties to process your data. This could for instance be in relation to:

  • process of newsletter through e-mail-3.part
  • process of surveys og contact information-3.part
  • process of newsletter registration-3.part
  • process of financial accounting -3.part

All these partners work as data processers and Nextt Management has entered into data processing agreements with suppliers which guarantees that they comply with the applicable personal data protection rules.

If you leave www.nextt.dk through an external link, then we ask you to familiarize yourself with that websites personal data policy.

8.Your rights

Whether we process your personal data as a candidate or as a recipient of our newsletters, your personal data is processed securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law – this being the Data Protection Act, as well as the Personal Data Ordinance. We have high technical security requirements, and all data is processed only by authorized persons in the company.

You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to request insight, correction or deletion of your personal information
  • You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and have the processing of your personal data restricted
  • In particular, you have an unconditional right to oppose the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing
  • If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Your revocation will not affect the legality of the processing carried out prior to your revocation of your consent.
  • You have the right to receive the personal information that you have provided yourself in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).
  • You can always give a complaint to the data protection supervisory authority, such as the Data Protection Authority.

There may be conditions or limitations to these rights. It is therefore not certain that you e.g. has the right to data portability in the specific case – this depends on the specific circumstances in connection with the processing activities.

Data changes or deletion

Do you wish to have insights into your data, change or delete your information, then these inquiries should be directed to:

Nextt Management A/S
Dampfærgevej 27-29, 5. Floor
2100 Copenhagen East
Tel. +45 43 33 27 80
E-mail: nextt@nextt.dk

Complaints can be directed to www.datatilsynet.dk

9.Your rights

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy due to changes in legislation, new technical solutions, new or improved features to improve the website, or in the event of changes to the treatments we conduct.

Cookies policy for Nextt Management

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a datafile, which saved automatically on your computer, tablet or mobilephone. A cookie is not a program that can contain harmful elements or a virus.

Hjemmesidens brug af cookies
Cookies may be necessary to make the website work. Cookies also help us to get an overview of your visit to the website, so that we can continuously optimize and target the website to your needs and interests. Cookies remember, for example, what you have put in a possible shopping cart, whether you have previously visited the site, whether you are logged in and which language and currency you would like to display on the website. We also use cookies to target our ads to you on other websites. Overall, we use cookies as part of our service to display content that is as relevant as possible for you.
You can see which services set cookies, and for what purposes under the different categories [Necessary, Functional, Statistical and Marketing].
How long are cookies saved?

The lenght of the period which a cookie is saved depends on your device and browser. The cookies survial is calculate from your last visit on the website. The cookie will automatically be deleted once its session has ended. The time of the cookies being saved are written in our cookie policy.

How to delete or delete cookies

You can always reject all cookies -/third-party cookies by changing your settings in your browser on your computer, tablet or phone. Where you find these settings depends on the type of browser you are using. You have to be observant, however, that when you do reject all cookies, then there will be some functions or services that you will not be able to use (because these function are dependent on cookies) .

You have disable your cookies here.

How do I delete cookies?

Cookies that you have accepted earlier, can still be deleted. How you proceed to do so depends on browser you are using (Chrome, Firefox, Safari etc), and on the type of device  (mobile, tablet, pc, mac).

It is typically under settings – Security and privacy, this depends depending on the browser and browser. Depending on the device/browser you need- click on the relevant link:

Do you have questions?

If you have comments or questions in connection with our information and / or processing of personal information, you are welcome to contact us. If you have questions about the cookie policy, you can contact Cookie Information via their website by clicking  here.

Menu